All domestic flights between cities in Uzbekistan are operated by Uzbekistan Airways company. Details of the flights can be found here.
Small Aviation
Aircompany “SAR” structural unit of The National aircompany «Uzbekistan Airways» has a fleet of helicopters  and airplanes, which are based at the airport “Sergeli” Tashkent, in Nukus st., Urgench and fly the whole territory of Uzbekistan. The scope of their application varied.
Particularly the Mi-8 MTV-1 used to serve groups of foreign tourists for skiing and snowboarding on the mountain ridges along the Pskem Basin, reservoir Charvak and Chimgan tract mountains of Tashkent region.
Passenger’s AN-2 airplanes have 6 to 10 seats and are able to fly 1000 km longest. These airplanes are available for touristic flights of Tashkent-Samarkand-Boukhara-Urgench-Khiva and Aral regions and other lines.