“Uzbekistan Airways” launches a number of additions.
Published: 9 February, 2018
“Uzbekistan Airways” increases the weight of free baggage transportation to 30 kg, departing from Uzbekistan with economy class.
In addition, taking into account the experience of international airlines and the need of passengers, “Uzbekistan Airways” plans to introduce such additional services as Internet, calls, SMS during the flight.
It is also worth noting that the sale of tickets of national airline will be available at a reduced price due to the reduction of the taxable base.
Travel agency «Novotours Silk Road» provides a number of services that will help you to plunge into the eastern fairy tale without unnecessary worries.
We will help you in choosing transport along Uzbekistan, in booking a hotel in Uzbekistan, in tourist visa registration. We will choose the best tour for you and much more.