Railway Transport

High speed train “Afrosiob”

Route Tashkent - Samarkand - Tashkent

Train type: high-speed, comfortable;
Distance: 393 km
Speed: up to 210 km/hour;
Issue year: 2011 year;

Composition of the train:
2 locomotives;
9 comfortable carriages;
2 “VIP” class carriages;
2 “Business” class carriages;
4 “Economy” class carriages;
1 “Bistro” carriages

Train timetable
Train number Route Departure time Arrival time Travel time Cruising days
762Ф Tashkent-Samarkand 07:30 09:38 2 hours 08 minutes Daily
761Ф Samarkand-Tashkent 17:30 19:40 2 hours 10 minutes Daily
760Ф Tashkent-Samarkand 08:00 10:08 2 hours 08 minutes Daily
759Ф Samarkand-Tashkent 18:00 20:10 2 hours 10 minutes Daily
766Ф Tashkent-Samarkand 18:50 20:58 2 hours 08 minutes Daily
765Ф Samarkand-Tashkent 06:38 08:48 2 hours 10 minutes Daily

 

High speed train “Afrosiob”

Route Tashkent-Karshi-Tashkent

Train type: high-speed, comfortable;
Distance: 500 km
Speed: up to 210 km/hour;
Issue year: 2011 year;
Stops: Samarkand (8 min).

Composition of the train:
2 locomotives;
9 comfortable carriages;
2 “VIP” class carriages;
2 “Business” class carriages;
4 “Economy” class carriages;
1 “Bistro” carriages

Train timetable
Train number Route Departure time Arrival time Travel time Cruising days
760З Tashkent-Karshi 08:00 11:20 3 hours 20 minutes Daily
759З Karshi -Tashkent 16:48 20:10 3 hours 32 minutes Daily

Train “Sharq”

Route Tashkent – Bukhara – Tashkent

Train type: high-speed, comfortable;
Distance: 592 km
Speed: up to 160 km/hour;
Issue year: 2006 year;
Stops: Gulistan (2 min.), Djizzak (2 min.), Samarkand (12 min.), Navoi (5 min.), Kiziltepa (2 min.).

Composition of the train:
1 carriage SV for 18 pax.;
1 carriage 1th class for 36 pax;
6 carriages 2nd class for 56 pax;
1 carriage 2nd class for 34 pax;
1 buffet carriage.

Train timetable
Train Number Route Departure Time Arrival Time Travel time Cruising days
010Ф Tashkent-Bukhara 08:55 14:54 5 hours 59 minutes Daily
009Ф Bukhara -Tashkent 16:00 22:10 6 hours  10 minutes Daily

 

Train “Tashkent-Andijan-Tashkent”

Route Tashkent – Andijan – Tashkent

Train type: comfortable;
Distance: 423 km
Issue year: 2016 year;
Stops: Orzu (5 min.),  Pap (2 min.), Kokand (3 min.), Margilan (3 min.).

Train timetable
Train number Route Departure time Arrival time Travel time Cruising days
060Ф Tashkent-Andijan 08:05 13:35 5 hours 30 minutes Daily
061Ф Andijan -Tashkent 06:20 12:10 5 hours 50 minutes Daily, except Fri. and Sun.
062Ф Tashkent-Andijan 17:22 23:10 5 hours 48 minutes Daily, except Thu. and Sat.
059Ф Andijan -Tashkent 15:15 20:45 5 hours 30 minutes Daily, except Mon.

High speed train “Afrosiob”

Route Tashkent – Bukhara – Tashkent

Train type: high-speed, comfortable;
Distance: 592 km
Speed: up to 210 km/hour;
Issue year: 2011 year;
Stops: Samarkand (5 min).

Composition of the train:
2 locomotives;
9 comfortable carriages;
2 “VIP” class carriages;
2 “Business” class carriages;
4 “Economy” class carriages;
1 “Bistro” carriages

Train timetable
Train number Route Departure time Arrival time Travel time Cruising days
762Ф Tashkent-Bukhara 07:30 11:17 3 hours 47 minutes Daily
761Ф Bukhara -Tashkent 15:52 19:40 3 hours 48 minutes Daily
766Ф Tashkent-Bukhara 18:50 22:37 3 hours 47 minutes Daily
765Ф Bukhara -Tashkent 05:00 08:48 3 hours 48 minutes Daily