Mr Manfred Knoch, tourist from Italy, 28/04/2010
1 Звезда2 Звезды3 Звезды4 Звезды5 Звезд (No Ratings Yet)
back to Milan I want to thank you personally for the perfect oranization of our trip through Uzbekistan. Everything was perfectly ok, the hotels were choosen between the best of the country. Especially the hotels in Khiva, Samarkand and Tashkent were very good. The transfer by car was excellent and both drivers were very competent and cautious. They always helped us were ever necessary.
And what to say about the guide, Begzod. He is speaking a very good Italian and has a wide knownelge in history and archaeologiy. He gave us all explanation we wanted and he never spoke as an CD, but evrything was personally expressed. He helped us a lot as my camera was not working well. He solved really every problem, even the most difficult one. I can say that yoiu gave us an excellent guide, we could not have a better one. Thank you.
All in all I can say that our journey was wonderful, that your county is beautifull, the cities are splendid and the Uzbek people is extemely friendly and hospitable. Our trip through Uzbekistan was one of the most interesting ones we did in our life and I will certainly make some propaganda. If someone will plan a trip to UZ I obviously will recomend you and your agency.