«Uzbekistan Airways» has switched to the winter flight schedule
Published: 1 November, 2018
1 Звезда2 Звезды3 Звезды4 Звезды5 Звезд (No Ratings Yet)
«Uzbekistan Airways» has switched to the winter flight schedule.
During this period, the airline will operate flights to 24 countries of the world through 64 international destinations. Local flights will be operated in eight directions.
In addition, the winter schedule included an additional flight to St. Petersburg from Samarkand. Uzbek airlines fly from Tashkent to the northern capital of Russia 5 times a week.
Among the cities of the CIS countries from Tashkent began to fly more often to Dushanbe and Rostov (2 times a week). Flights from Tashkent to Bishkek and Minsk are available to passengers three times a week.
In the winter period, the schedule includes 10 flights from Tashkent to Istanbul and 2 flights from Samarkand. In Seoul, the winter schedule includes seven flights a week.
With the start of winter navigation, «Uzbekistan Airways» introduces new regular flights to a number of cities: these are three regular flights a week to Jeddah, three times a week to Mumbai and once a week to Vladivostok.