In the Tashkent region will be launched a new ski resort
Published: 8 August, 2018
1 Звезда2 Звезды3 Звезды4 Звезды5 Звезд (No Ratings Yet)
The launch of the world’s first ski resort in Uzbekistan is scheduled for December this year – as reported by the Deputy Prime Minister.
The Amirsoy ski resort is located on the territory of about 900 hectares of Bostanlyk district of the Tashkent region. It is planned to build a network of ski slopes of varying degrees of complexity with a total length of about 21.3 kilometers, 7 cable cars, a snowboard park, a sports school, residential buildings and other resort infrastructure. The total cost of the project is more than 100 million euros.
Moreover, it is planned to build a town of 21 buildings in the style of a “chalet”, two restaurants, an instructor’s school, a multifunctional center with rental outlets for ski equipment and other engineering and communication facilities for the full functioning of the complex in the winter of 2018-2019.
Our tour agency invites you to arrange a tour along Uzbekistan on preferred transport and offers following services: