Published: 27 November, 2016
1 Звезда2 Звезды3 Звезды4 Звезды5 Звезд (No Ratings Yet)
13-14 APRIL 2017 in Tashkent in the exhibition complex “UZKURGAZMASAVDO” will be held the 5th anniversary INTERNATIONAL UZBEKISTAN TOURIST EXHIBITION “WORLD OF RECREATION”.
Annually the exhibition is the brightest event of the tourism industry of Uzbekistan and allows to reveal new tendencies, modern technologies and methods of work in the sphere of tourism.
For 5 years MUTV has successfully proved itself as an effective tourist event before the beginning of the spring-summer period, both for companies specializing in domestic tourism in Uzbekistan, and for companies offering quality summer vacation abroad.
Considering the annual growth in the appearance of new recreation areas, hotels, recreational and cultural facilities, as well as the already existing number of sights, historical and architectural centers, reserves, mountain resorts, museums and theaters, the goal of the exhibition is a demonstration of the potential of domestic and inbound tourism in Uzbekistan . Also, professionals of the tourism sector and residents of Uzbekistan will be presented a range of services and destinations for vacation abroad during the holidays.
Every year, the exhibition organizes presentations of foreign companies, international conferences, seminars, roundtables and briefings with the participation of international experts and representatives of UNWTO. Also within the exhibition is an exhibition of craftsmen, an oriental bazaar and a festival of national dishes. Traditionally, at the end of the event, the ceremony of awarding certificates to all participating companies takes place.
In connection with the jubilee celebration of the traditional spring International Uzbek Tourism Exhibition “World of Rest”, which is gaining significant momentum and increasing scale from year to year, the organizers of the exhibition provide a variety of benefits and discounts for participating companies.