Electric cars began to function in Bukhara
Published: 20 February, 2018
1 Звезда2 Звезды3 Звезды4 Звезды5 Звезд (No Ratings Yet)
In order to ensure the convenient movement of foreign visitors to historical places, Bukhara introduced the work of electric vehicles.
To date, there are two electric vehicles, but in the future, it is planned to purchase another 10.
Electric cars are an ideal means of transportation if you travel to Uzbekistan on a car or bus, since in some parts of the old city traffic is prohibited.
Thus, your holidays in Uzbekistan will be as comfortable as possible. The tourist route along Bukhara with an electric car is already prepared and ready for work. The beginning of the route lies at Lyabi Hauz, then follows Toki Sarafon, Toki Zargaron and passing through the ensemble of Poi Kalon ends at the fortress Ark.
It should be noted that this project is also carried out in such legendary cities of Uzbekistan as Samarkand and Shakhrisabz. Since this transport is environmentally friendly, it is rapidly gaining popularity among the local population and tourists