Uzbekistan is on international tourism exhibition
March 7, Berlin opened its doors to the international tourism exhibition ITB, which brings together representatives of various countries, as well as Uzbekistan.
Representatives of tourist activity participate in ITB: tour operators, airlines, hotels, representatives of reservation systems, transport companies and others. Over 180 countries take part in the exhibition, with a total exhibition area of ​​170,000 square meters.
The tourism potential of Uzbekistan is presented at the national stand “Uzbekistan”. Our travel agency also participates in the exhibition, where it presents its services.
Our travel agency “Novotours Silk Road” contributes to the development of tourism to Uzbekistan. For the convenience of foreign guests, our travel agency in Uzbekistan offers the following tours to Uzbekistan on comfortable transport: